Charter Schools & Independents

If you are missing from our Member Directory below or have corrections otherwise, please Contact Us!

 

Afghanistan

Afghan Champion Taekwon-Do Association
Malik Ashtar Taekwon-Do Academy
Contact: Sayed Hussaini |  Facebook

 

Argentina

Escuela de Taekwon-Do V.R.
Rosario, Santa Fe
Contact: Miguel Vadala | Facebook

 

Escuelas Deportivas de Taekwon-Do Nievas
Santa Fe
Contact: Robert Nievas  |  Facebook

 

Villa Gobernado Galvez, Santa Fe
Rosario, Santa Fe

Instituto de In Nae
Carlos Paz, Cordoba
Contact: Roberto Nievas  |  Facebook

Australia

Unified ITF Australia

Locations in Australian Capital Territory, New South Wales, North Queensland, Victoria
Contact: Master Scott Bower | Website | Facebook

 

Hwarang International TKD Canberra
Australian Capital Territory
Contact: Hwaju Daniel Perez | Website |  Facebook

 

Gungahlin — Instructor: Master Scott Bower & Tom Perez
Belconnen — Instructor: Tom Perez
Woden — Instructor: Hwaju Daniel Perez
Tuggeranong — Instructor: Hwaju Daniel Perez

Sun Soo ITF TKD Australia
Townsville, Queensland
Contact: Master Nigel Paul | Facebook

 

Annandale Christian College — Instructor: Master Nigel Paul
Cranbrook Primary School — Instructor: Bill Coyer
Pimlico High School — Instructor: Sabum Andrea Smith
Rebel Soccer Club Kirwan — Instructor: Sabum Mal Goon Chew
St. Claire’s Catholic School North Shore — Instructor: Wes Thomas
Willows Primary School — Instructor: Sabum Ben Hetherington

In-Nae Taekwon-Do
Mackay, New South Wales
Contact: Jenny and Wayne King |  Facebook

 

Naks Black Belt International
Sydney, New South Wales
Contact: Master Daraith Nak |  Facebook

 

Elite Taekwon-Do Australia
Beverly Hills, New South Wales
Contact: Carlo Giampietro |  Facebook

 

Zeus International Martial Arts Academy
Marrickville, New South Wales
Contact: Costa Prasoulas |  Facebook

Brazil

Taekwon-Do ITF OBTI Brasil
Contact: Marcos Sanchez

Canada

Sandalwood Martial Arts
Victoria, British Columbia
Contact: Albert Labossiere |  Website |  Facebook

 

Etienne’s International Taekwon-Do Academy
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact: Roody Etienne |  Website |  Facebook

China

Unified ITF Asia
Dalian City, China
Contact: Ms. Xiaoahoa Wang |  Website

Colombia

Academia Baekdusan’s Phoenix
Carrera 8 #17-27 Soacha, Cundinamarca
Contact: Raul Humberto Leon Castellanos |  Facebook

Czech Republic

Taekwon-Do Sam Il
Contact: Pavel Cigan |  Facebook

Dominican Republic

Académia de Taekwon-Do Lockward
Contact: Dagoberto Lockward | Facebook

 

Federación Nacional de taekwondo ITF Dominicana Fenatae
Contact: Rolanda Urena |  Facebook

 

Puellos Taekwon-Do
Contact: Grand Master Puello

 

Stono Taekwon-Do
Santo Domingo
Contact: Jose Lora |  Website

Ethiopia

Life International Taekwon-Do Club
Contact: Biruke Abera

Sol Taekwon-do
 

Adidas Ababa
Contact: Teka Aklilu |  Facebook

Germany

Unified ITF Germany
Hamburg-City, Germany
Contact: Master Enison Liauw |  Website

Guatemala

Wisdom Taekwon-Do
Contact: Jonathan Ramirez |  Facebook

Indonesia

Unified ITF Indonesia
Contact: Nelson Simatupang

Madagascar

Team ASAS MMA & Taekwon-Do System
Contact: Master Jesus Alicea

Madagascar
 

Ambatolampy
Antananarivo

Taekwon-do Bongolava
Contact: Toky Mampisanjyis  |  Facebook

 

Malawi

Linde Martial Arts
Contact: Prince Litete

Malaysia

PTHJB Youth Taekwon-Do
Contact: Rose Chau

 

Morocco

USMAA Morocco
Nador
Contact: Mohamed Belhaj

 

Nepal

Unified ITF Nepal
Sundhara Kathmandu
Contact: Gham Bahadur Thapa Magar |  Facebook

 

Netherlands

Chung Do Kwan of Korean Martial Arts
Amstelveen
Contact: David Chung |  Facebook

 

New Zealand

Taranaki Taekwon-Do
Plymouth
Contact: Neill Livingstone |  Website |  Facebook

 

Norway

Ofoten Taekwon-Do Klubb
Narvik
Contact: Yngve Torbergsen |  Facebook

 

Paraguay

Locations in Paraguay and Brazil.
Contact: Marcos Sanchez

 

Poland

Dolny Taekwon-Do Team
Wroclaw
Contact: Grand Master Wojciech Dolny

 

Puerto Rico

Peter Lebron Taekwon-Do Academy
Santa Isabel
Contact: Peter Lebron

Unified ITF of Ambatolampy/Unified ITF of Antananarivo
Contact: Noelison Razafindrakoto and Njiva Manankasina Ratahirintsoa  |  Facebook

 

TKD Wolf Association de Arecibo Puerto Rico (Team Wolf)
San Sebastián
Contact: Mario A. Crespo Cardona | Facebook

 

Team ASAS MMA & Taekwon-Do System
Contact: Master Jesus Alicea

Connecticut
 

Romania

Unified ITF Romania
Contact: Razvan Moraru

 

Singapore

Unified ITF Singapore
Contact: Sabum Kenneth Kuah |  Website |  Facebook

 

South Africa

Unified ITF South Africa
Locations in Cape Town, Dispatch, Jeffrey’s Park, Lorraine, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth and northern areas.
Contact: Dirk Nel

 

Despatch Dragons — Despatch — Instructor: Chadre Frank
Juche Warriors — Newton Park — Instructor: Mark Viljoen
Black Panthers Junior — Lorraine — Instructor: Gerd Hummel
Black Panthers Pee Wee — Lorraine — Instructor: Gerd Hummel
Griffins Pee Wee — Lorraine — Instructor: Gerd Hummel
Mercury Taekwon-Do — Cape Town — Instructor: Barend Snyman
Dower Dynasty — Northern Areas — Instructor: Zaid Hill
Sun Wolves — Jeffrey’s Bay — Instructor: Marik Killian

 

Sim Wha Taekwon-Do
Johannesberg
Instructor: Justin Glanville |  Website |  Facebook

 

South Africa Taekwon-Do Institute

Acestes Taekwon-Do Clubs (ATC)
Pretoria
Instructor: Karel Wethmar |  Website

Soo Shim Kwan
Potchefstroom
Instructor: Sanko Lewis |  Website

Pinetown Stingers
Pinetown
Instructor: Sean Cremer |  Website

 

Spain

Liga TKD Spain
Contact: Rafael Lopez | Facebook

 

United Kingdom: England

Discovery Martial Arts Academy
Locations in Wembury, Plymouth, and Devon.
Contact: Gary Burdock and Kevin Hamil |  Website

 

Premier Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Ian Hollinsworth

 

Eggars School, Alton
Alton Assembly Rooms, Alton
Four Marks Village Hall, Alton
Mill Chase Leisure Centre, Bordon

 

ROKO Health Club, Bordon

 

Preston Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Karen Kehoe-Tracey  |  Website

 

Ashton Methodist Church, Preston
Fulwood Area, Preston
Westview Leisure Centre, Preston

TST Martial Arts Academy
Coventry
Instructor: John Tizick  |  Website  |  Facebook

 

Heart of England
Locations across England.
Contact: Master Gary Bradshaw |  Website

Alfreton, Derbyshire — Instructors: Elaine Bradshaw, Kimberly Bradshaw
Arnold, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Sharon Ducker
Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Steven Fitch
Bilsthorpe Junior TKD, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Alison Williams
Burton-on-Trent, East Staffordshire — Instructors: Steven Noble
Calverton, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Sharon Ducker
Chesterfield, North Derbyshire — Instructors: Steve Wagstaff
Derby, Derbyshire — Instructors: Adam Blake, Gareth Miles, Gavin Bradshaw
Eastwood, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Deb Wadsley
Forest Town Mansfield, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Hucknall, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Master Gary Bradshaw, Deb Wadsley
Kimberley, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Master Gary Bradshaw, Deb Wadsley
Kirkby in Ashfield (Festival Hall), Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Darren Elliott, Sharon Ducker
Kirkby in Ashfield (Summit Centre), Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Darren Elliott, Sharon Ducker
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Simon Scales
Old Basford, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Thomas MacDonnell
Ollerton, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Steven Fitch
Pilsley, Northeast Derbyshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Rainworth, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Rainworld Junior TKD (Village Hall), North Derbyshire — Instructors: Alison Williams
Ripley, Derbyshire — Instructors: Deb Wadsley
Selston, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Darren Elliott, Sharon Ducker
Stapenhill, Burton on Trent — Instructors: Steve Noble
Staveley, North Derbyshire — Instructors: Steve Wagstaff
Sutton in Ashfield (Hillocks Primary School), Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Sutton in Ashfield (Lammas Leisure Centre), Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Swadlincote, South Derbyshire — Instructors: Steven Noble
Swanwick, Derbyshire — Instructors: Adam Blake, Gareth Miles
West Bridgford, Nottingham — Instructors: Marcus Reilly

United Kingdom: Ireland

Ballyfermot Taekwon-Do
Dublin
Contact: Clyde Beatley

 

Yeong-Gam Taekwon-Do
Enfield, Co Meath
Contact: Lennon Doyle

United Kingdom: Scotland

GTUK
Locations across England, Scotland, and Wales.
Instructor: Marie McAneny

United Kingdom: Wales

Master Lawes Martial Arts
Contact: Master Ian Lawes

 

GTUK
Locations across England, Scotland, and Wales.
Instructor: Darren Holmes

United States of America

California

Kings MMA
Anaheim
Instructor: Lee Malone

 

Connecticut

Family Martial Arts Center
Brookfield
Contact: Richard Falci |  Website |  Facebook

 

Lang’s Martial Arts
Brookfield
Contact: Joseph Lang |  Website |  Facebook

Oulundsen’s Taekwon-Do
 

South Windsor
Instructor: Master William Oulundsen |  Website |  Facebook

Team ASAS MMA & Taekwon-Do System
Contact: Master Jesus Alicea

 

Phoenix Taekwon-Do FederationPort ElizabethContact: Gerd Hummel

 

Flying Dragon Taekwon-Do
Smyrna
Instructor: Master James Hewes

Sun Dragon Martial Arts
Laurel
Instructor: Mollie Bursich |  Facebook

Florida

 

FishHawk Taekwon-Do
FishHawk, Florida
Contact: LTC (retired) David Lyles |  Facebook

 

World-Class Taekwon-Do & Women’s Self-Defense
Lake Mary/Longwood, Florida
Contact: Michelle Golino-Crisco |  Website

Independent
Contact: John Connolly

Georgia

 

Independent Institute of Self-Defense
Contact: Danny Ward

Idaho

 

Jefferson Taekwon-Do
Cottonwoord
Contact: Lawrence Jefferson III

Indiana

Team ASAS MMA & Taekwon-Do System
Contact: Master Jesus Alicea

Martin’s Martial Arts
South Berwick
Instructor: Davis Martin |  Facebook

Massachussetts

Shugart’s Martial Arts
Feeding Hills

 

Contact: Master Raymond Shugart |  Facebook

Huntington Taekwon-Do Center
Huntington, Massachusetts
Contact: Shaun J. Wasserman |  Facebook

 

Michigan

Unified ITF
Southfield
Contact: Wayne Thomas

 

New Hampshire

Mr. B’s Taekwon-Do
Somersworth
Contact: Master Adam Boisvert |  Website |  Facebook

 

High Kicks Martial Arts
Rochester, New Hampshire
Contact: Gary Arkerson

 

New Jersey

MacKenzie’s Martial Arts
Contact: Grand Master Kenneth P. MacKenzie

Pennsauken, New Jersey  |  Website |  Facebook
 

Voorhees, New Jersey  |  Website
 

Atco, New Jersey  |  Website |  Facebook
 

Hammonton, New Jersey  |  Website |  Facebook

New York

Human Weapon Taekwon-Do
Suffern
Contact: Richard Marinelli

 

NY TKD Community Center
West 178th Street
Contact: Master Reyes

 

Queens Independent
Corona, NY
Instructor: Sabum Cesar Ramos

Exer fitness and Martial Arts
 

Haverstraw
Instructor: Wilkin Abreu

North Carolina

 

Essential Martial Arts
Greensboro, North Carolina
Contact: Master Monty Hendrix |  Facebook

 

Ohio

Taekwon Do Academy
Columbus, Ohio
Contact: Marlon Gonzalez |

Uruguay

Koryo
Montevideo
Contact: Eduardo Castanares and K. Sunca William Telesca

Zimbabwe

International Taekwon-Do Academy
Harare
Contact: Evan Brown